Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly alternate

16010/Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25-??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18-13:21-3m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21288.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21752.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21784.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??21829.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??21904.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??21928.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??21954.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??21988.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34-21:35-1m??21999.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??22041.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??22081.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??32117.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#27/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??32172.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??32229.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??32263.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??32296.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??32316.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??32354.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??32437.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45--??32450.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.