Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal to MCG

16011/Σ Bhusawal Surat Borivali Churchgate Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 06 2013 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 11m  20 halts  Distance: 632 km  2 xfers
#1. 59076/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 35m
#3. 90004/Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 04:56 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Church Gate/CCG


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Church Gate

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger/59076
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:45+17010.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:58+2209:00+222m0113.028211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1109:30+145m2124.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+372m0135.053208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede  09:58+3910:00+412m0147.043196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  10:10+4510:12+492m0154.051 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m0161.057198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  10:29+5010:31+552m1167.031203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#9/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+552m1179.040187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  11:07+5711:09+1:032m0187.053180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  11:18+1:0711:20+1:272m1195.048185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m11100.058178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  11:36+1:3111:38+1:322m11107.042184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  11:45+1:3711:47+1:402m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  11:55+1:4311:57+1:472m11120.043178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m11127.048185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  12:14+1:4512:16+1:552m11132.033176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:33+1:542m11140.055163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  12:46+1:5512:48+1:582m11152.033165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#20/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  13:05+1:5013:07+1:522m11161.031185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21%==%CUEChoupale (1 PFs)  13:22+1:4713:24+1:482m11169.015208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#22%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  13:45+1:3814:30+1:3445m01174.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  14:39+1:3914:41+1:392m11183.048209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  14:58+1:4015:00+1:402m11197.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:12+1:412m11206.053178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  15:23+1:4315:25+1:452m11215.048176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  15:33+1:4615:35+1:442m11222.039160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#28/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  15:51+1:3915:53+1:392m01232.055124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  16:05+1:3816:07+1:392m11243.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  16:19+1:3516:21+1:352m11248.036122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  16:33+1:3116:35+1:332m11255.039144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m11260.032121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  16:53+1:2716:55+1:302m11265.013104mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#34/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+551m11274.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35%==%KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m11284.04055mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  18:05+5018:07+502m11289.03245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m11294.03336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  18:24+4618:26+1:022m11297.03435mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+1:062m01304.02935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40%==%GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+1:132m11310.04427mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%==%BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m01315.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  19:10+4019:12+1:242m11319.03821mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43%==%NOLNiyol (1 PFs)  19:18-19:19-1m11323.04221mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  19:30+5419:32+562m11331.01814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+55-41335.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger/59442 - Buffer: 50m
50 intermediate stations21:050.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:05+1521:35+3430m32335.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#47/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  21:42+4421:43+441m22339.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  21:51+4521:52+451m22344.05113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  21:58+4422:00+442m22350.06612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  22:06+4622:08+452m02356.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m22365.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti (2 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m22368.06315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  22:29+4422:31+452m32373.03316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m22376.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  22:42+4422:44+432m22380.05414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+442m22386.06911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:02+452m22395.03018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#58/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:30+3710m32404.06412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  23:40+4223:42+412m32414.06017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  23:48+4223:50+432m22420.05220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:01+4500:02+481m23430.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  00:10-00:11-1m23436.04828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  00:17+4900:19+492m33441.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  00:29+5000:31+512m23453.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#65/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5000:39+541m33458.06924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  00:47+5500:50+573m23467.04814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#67/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:04+5401:08+534m23479.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:21+5201:23+542m03491.07112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:31+5501:34+553m33500.05216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:47+5401:50+583m23512.04619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  02:01+5802:03+592m33520.0488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  02:11+5802:14+583m23526.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#73/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  02:38+5002:43+505m03543.0289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#74/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:01+5003:03+502m53551.0887mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#75/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:15+3603:25+3710m53569.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local/90004
17 intermediate stations-3:-2529.0
#76/==/BVI»Borivali (10 PFs)»  -03:50-04598.05518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/KILEKandivli (4 PFs)  03:53-03:54-1m04601.05815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#78/==/MDDMalad (4 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m04603.07617mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/GMNGoregaon (5 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m04605.08614mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#80/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) (4 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m04607.0519mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#81/==/JOSJogeshwari (4 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m04608.02414mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#82/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:10-04:11-1m04610.06214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#83/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m04612.05810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#84/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m04614.04010mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#85/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m04616.0347mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#86/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m04617.0506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#87/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m04619.0436mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#88/==/MRUMatunga Road (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m24620.0224mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#89/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m04622.0887mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#90/==/EPRElphinstone Road (2 PFs)  04:35-04:36-1m04623.0454mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#91/==/PLLower Parel (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m04625.0485mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#92/==/MXMahalakshmi (3 PFs)  04:41-04:42-1m04626.0423mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#93/==/BCLMumbai Central Local (4 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m04628.0525mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#94/==/GTRGrant Road (4 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m04628.0937mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#95/==/CYRCharni Road (4 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m04630.0259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#96/==/MELMarine Lines (4 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m04631.0207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#97/==/CCG•Church Gate (4 PFs)•  04:56--04632.0-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.