Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

16015/Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Vellore-Yelagiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+62310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+85m32115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+903:00+75m02231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1204:07+142m02294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1904:38+192m02337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3005:37+315m32409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+435m32437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3807:15+3520m42456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4408:07+451m22527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m22582.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4709:10+465m02603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0209:33+1:031m02628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4809:52+491m02646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+332m22678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4310:59+441m02703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+452m02751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5112:05+521m02789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5112:38+515m12820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4014:10+3820m02881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4115:03+411m22914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5115:47+531m12978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:011m12995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5716:30+581m321032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5917:34+595m121082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:1317:58+1:141m021104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1418:16+1:161m321124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2218:50+1:241m321172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5720:40+5715m621231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 22m
129 intermediate stations02:10432.0
#29!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m131663.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m331694.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m241737.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m041752.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m341802.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+1:0001:23+591m041830.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#35/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:1601:45+1:161m041868.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+1702:24+171m341918.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+182m141957.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#38/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:34+301m142017.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3605:10+3910m342040.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+485m142050.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+421m242092.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+391m142122.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+222m342155.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m342179.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#45/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m042223.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m342239.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#47/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+381m242280.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3510:30+352m342314.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+361m142341.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+351m342361.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+422m342371.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m142377.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+412m142380.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#54/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+15-242384.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.