Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16017/Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-Katpadi-Tirupati-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 56m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??14.047927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+251m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??170.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+212m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+131m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+715:30+65m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+252m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+362m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+135m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:30+2810m??1344.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+332m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3020:07+322m??1428.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4320:32+432m??1466.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5921:05+1:001m??1517.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:0621:28+1:061m??1555.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??1583.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1622:36+1:171m??1632.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1822:49+1:191m??1647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1023:40+1:102m??1690.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3701:15+4320m??2721.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:07+502m??2765.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5302:37+541m??2794.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5402:56+551m??2811.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5703:18+571m??2828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5803:46+1:001m??2848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#31|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+572m??2859.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4904:42+512m??2876.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0105:20+1:032m??2898.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 3h 56m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2809:14+275m??2898.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+371m??2948.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4510:20+461m??2985.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3810:36+381m??21002.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2111:22+231m??21065.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1113:20+1820m??21099.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+215m??21160.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m??21191.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1515:19+162m??21229.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#43/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+615:56+92m??21276.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+242m??21302.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??21334.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+282m??21352.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??21377.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3117:57+332m??21398.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#49/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+322m??21453.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+3020m??21524.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+435m??21543.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:05+1:065m??21571.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#53/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:1621:59+1:162m??21643.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+3523:24+362m??21686.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#55/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5500:14+535m??31749.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#56/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+4801:53+495m??31865.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#57/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??31972.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+35-??31980.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.