Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connection between ADI LKO Via NDLS

16018/Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~  Aug 07 2013 (08:36)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1917:46+202m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2218:03+232m??165.02445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)19:30-2019:32+42m??1100.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+820:47+82m??1174.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+821:52+92m??1247.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+023:40+55m??1361.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15266.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+285m??2627.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+282m??2952.051182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+16-??21086.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+3??21086.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:02+102m??21111.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+352m??21174.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:53+183m??21217.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2415:17+242m??21247.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2116:08+233m??21295.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3016:25+302m??21312.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+3616:44+372m??21331.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4717:21+482m??21387.084 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+5118:03+512m??21443.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  18:19+5318:21+532m??21463.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+5418:40+542m??21482.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+462m??21515.028129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+3819:55+395m??21526.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+5920:19+592m??21544.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#26/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  21:25+1:19-??21598.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.