Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will enable you to visit shegaon on thursday with maximum possibility of confirmed reservation

16020/Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shegaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Aug 07 2013 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/22865
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+25??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??117.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+2:5302:00+2:485m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40-02:45-5m??1116.074589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:30+1:155m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:3806:50+1:4210m??1424.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3710m??1424.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#8/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??1454.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??1474.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??1501.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??1513.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??1526.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+365m??1563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??1600.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??1642.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??1671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+132m??1687.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1614:04+162m??1707.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+514:45+103m??1737.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+172m??1739.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2715:10+302m??1761.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??1769.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3216:05+332m??1813.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1617:40+120m??1816.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+141m??1820.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1518:14+152m??1830.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2218:48+232m??1878.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:02+262m??1896.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+262m??1916.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#30/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??1946.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.