Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Daily Alternative to single train between CSTM & JAT.

1603/Σ Daily Alternative to alone train from Mumbai-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Jan 14 2012 (13:21)
1315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50-??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m??1313.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32-00:42-10m??2393.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2654.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2695.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??2758.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??2921.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30-10:40-10m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21153.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40--??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21165.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m??21222.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??21250.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21275.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39-18:42-3m??21311.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59-19:01-2m??21338.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??21386.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21437.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??21454.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00-22:30-30m??21468.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??31591.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??31666.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17-03:27-10m??31780.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31832.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??31945.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#36%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??31968.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20--??32044.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.