Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16031/Σ Haldia Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+112:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+213:05+71m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-314:05+110m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+111m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+245m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4718:50+475m??1436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3620m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5421:30+535m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+385m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3702:10+3520m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+422m??21081.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43149.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2715m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+331m??21369.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25292.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+0-??21661.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+0??21661.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m??21791.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1900:10+193m??31996.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??32055.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+802:50+103m??32156.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1004:05+125m??32212.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+1305:20+143m??32287.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??32332.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??32341.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1006:55+135m??32358.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+1707:12+181m??32368.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+315m??32418.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+395m??32436.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+4208:34+431m??32444.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+442m??32453.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+501m??32466.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m??32473.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+3910:00+385m??32514.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+3610:26+361m??32538.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??32576.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??32579.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.