Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16033/Σ Mysore Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (16:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0410.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+822:08+82m11121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1323:50+132m11213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+272m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m12341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+301m22364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+604:40+1010m12472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+285m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+145m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1311:40+133m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:40+323m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+815m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1815m221106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m121190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m121257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+241m121301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m221344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2315m431528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m331651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+245m431835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+305m231926.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+295m332065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+3910:38+4010m532218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5811:57+575m332316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  14:00+3514:05+385m432434.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 17m
74 intermediate stations03:50188.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+395m442622.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4818:29+492m042646.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m042674.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:17+1:232m142702.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m142719.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2719:54+1:262m142739.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m042771.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m142799.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4722:36+482m042855.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m342861.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5423:42+542m042915.083 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5700:21+572m152967.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5101:25+5110m452996.079 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+585m053127.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#44|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5204:25+5220m053182.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4105:36+412m053253.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4306:13+432m153291.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#47!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-153296.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.