Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is reducing the distance of 104 Kms for Delhi passengers...

16037/Σ NIzamudin Ahmedabad Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 07 2013 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+28??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+3415:51+352m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+3816:08+382m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+4216:32+412m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+412m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+4817:43+472m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:06+513m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0118:32+1:022m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0718:53+1:082m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1219:15+1:122m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+5220:35+5110m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4522:50+4410m??1443.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4023:43+442m??1495.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5901:46+1:022m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4003:50+4710m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4005:02+462m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+1:0105:38+1:042m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  05:58+1:0606:00+1:072m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:082m??2928.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+49-??2934.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-309:30+420m??2934.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1910:11+201m??2980.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2999.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1811:25+1810m??21034.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1912:12+191m??21105.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1513:22+155m??21164.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m??21259.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+1616:30+165m??21380.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+295m??21443.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30173.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:30+1:0321:32+1:042m??21616.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:53105.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3723:30+1:415m??21721.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:38140.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  02:08+1:4702:10+1:502m??31861.02822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4650.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:0503:58+1:062m??31911.03023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.0
#34%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  05:30+5-??31957.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.