Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Korba - Bilaspur - New Delhi

16042/Σ Korba - Bilaspur - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 07 2013 (19:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 58209/Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)/58209
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -11:15+5110.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  11:30+911:35+115m018.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  11:43+1511:44+161m0117.053292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  11:51+1611:52+161m0123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  12:00+1612:01+161m0129.044273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  12:07+1712:08+181m0133.040269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  12:14+1912:15+201m0137.032270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2012:35+185m0145.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  12:44+2112:46+212m0156.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+242m0171.079283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  13:10+2513:12+252m0184.022271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2-0198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 29m
32 intermediate stations14:300.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+914:50+720m1298.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:26+332m12200.063618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#15/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2817:20+285m02251.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2418:07+242m22291.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2219:06+222m22359.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+920:45+1310m22418.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+115m02604.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1902:40+2110m43827.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+12-731230.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.