Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Lalbagh Express to Balaji Express at AJJ

16043/Σ Bangalore - Kanchipuram Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 08 2013 (01:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+906:53+92m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+72m??170.076812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+508:45+61m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+112m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+132m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+252m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+262m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+245m??1291.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#13/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+152m??1318.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+713:55+105m??1354.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+292m??1390.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3014:55+302m??1420.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3315:45+5310m??1457.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+462m??1512.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+551m??1566.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#20/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4618:15+471m??1624.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3619:00+3510m??1635.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+472m??1730.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1622:00+295m??1792.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:212m??1835.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:3323:12+1:372m??1862.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:4423:34+1:462m??1884.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:4923:56+1:492m??1906.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:4400:15+1:451m??2920.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+175m??2949.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#30%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+182m??2991.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#31/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+0-??21023.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.