Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kaveri Express to Puduchery Passenger at AJJ

16045/Σ Mysore - Kanchipuram - Pondichery Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 08 2013 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 204 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30-110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m1119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m3145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m3182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m2193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25-23:45-20m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m21142.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m22151.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23-00:24-1m02161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m42208.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m12242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m02283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m02315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22368.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m22392.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m02407.0146129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m02417.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m22428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 55m
45 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00-07:50-50m83497.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m03512.05190mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m03524.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m03549.01751mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#25/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m43560.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m03569.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m03581.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m13585.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m03596.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m03605.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45-10:47-2m03614.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m03626.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m03636.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m13644.04945mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37-11:39-2m03652.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#36/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m03657.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m03663.09045mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m13672.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m13685.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m13693.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10--13701.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.