Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chainl. KIK-CBE VIA NMJ.BUFFER 01.01HOURS. TRAVEL TIME 11.15HOURS

16052/Σ KIK-CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Aug 08 2013 (23:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+3010.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:54+317:55+31m015.0283mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+818:10+131m0111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m1116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1318:30+155m0118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6%--%APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+161m0121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%--%SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38+1618:39+161m0123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8%--%KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m0130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1519:15+1210m0142.045 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%--%KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  19:22+1819:23+181m0147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%--%TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+181m1152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12%--%KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1619:38+171m0157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+201m0166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 44h 40m
7 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:30+720:40+1410m1296.05525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m12126.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+181m02143.030 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35+322:45+1710m32176.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+600:25+122m03252.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+575m03317.048174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+3903:15+392m13367.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+301m13415.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#22/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+8-23418.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.