Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16053/Σ Ruhel Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 09 2013 (01:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14324/Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14316/New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rohtak Junction/ROK
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express/14324
#1/==/ROK»Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#2/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:45+1014:47+102m??140.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:09+415:11+62m??153.059214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:18+715:20+72m??160.030217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:35+1015:37+132m??167.010221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:00+14-??171.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express/14316
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:35+7??171.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??172.038215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+111m??173.074212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  16:53+116:55+02m??183.049212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1117:04+112m??189.021209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:23+817:25+92m??196.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+342m??1121.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+342m??1133.075216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:34+3618:36+362m??1163.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+3518:57+352m??1183.072213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  19:16+3719:18+372m??1206.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:02+2520:10+298m??1237.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+272m??1264.067191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+242m??1295.062178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??1309.037173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  21:55+20-??1327.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.