Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16056/Σ Asansol mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 09 2013 (18:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2592 km  2 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2095 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+23??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+3514:16+352m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+4914:49+484m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+4515:34+425m??189.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4416:25+425m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+335m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+5818:15+583m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:43+1:053m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1519:23+1:152m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:1520:40+5642m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:2220:50+1:231m??1336.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:2121:50+1:1715m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2022:35+1:185m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:1622:58+1:171m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:1100:10+1:112m??2529.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+5701:38+1:005m??2551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1902:38+192m??2616.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+5203:20+515m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0804:22+1:082m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:1504:53+1:152m??2769.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:50+1:295m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1206:35+1:125m??2869.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0707:30+1:0720m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:22+1:182m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:2209:25+1:235m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+5311:02+532m??21110.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:072m??21183.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:1712:53+1:155m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:0714:25+1:0320m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:1117:50+1:162m??21514.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3920:25+1:3515m??21663.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+4704:05+4925m??32095.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??32095.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??32164.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+1909:20+201m??32200.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m??32225.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+121m??32277.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m??32293.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1011:07+102m??32309.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+321m??32350.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+302m??32384.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+382m??32440.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+272m??32450.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+0-??32454.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??32454.067 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#46/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1016:25+111m??32547.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#47%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30-6-??32592.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.