Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDB-BPL-BSL-MMR-DD-PUNE-MRJ-KOP

16069/Σ Indore-Kolhapur Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Aug 10 2013 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 1440 km  2 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:23+122m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+91m??175.085513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1108:52+112m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+82m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-2010:28+22m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+9-??1217.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2:0310:35+2:0410m??2217.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2:0016:45+2:0310m??2616.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??2616.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3518:15+371m??2640.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??2688.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??2733.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??2775.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+565m??2800.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3721:30+421m??2829.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??2842.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+551m??2867.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+521m??2887.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3800:42+395m??3954.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+503:00+2015m??31038.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??31060.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+291m??31085.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1704:50+2910m??31114.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??31116.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#26!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4105:50+421m??31171.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+382m??31198.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+411m??31206.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+431m??31233.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??31251.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2808:03+293m??31259.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+351m??31270.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+371m??31280.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4108:40+451m??31291.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??31304.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3909:20+383m??31318.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#37!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m??31339.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+421m??31345.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3810:00+411m??31353.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??31366.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#41!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+253m??31386.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??31393.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+201m??31405.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??31419.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+241m??31426.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??31433.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??31440.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.