Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most comfortable chain for travelers who wish to reach both Bangalore, and also to take a break at Bangalore to catch onward Train Bus to other southern states/ regions, particularly to go by Bus from Bangalore to Kodaikanal... This chain has comfortable break of 5 hours at Ahmedabad. Further to go to SBC, local trains/other express trains from KJM to SBC are available.

16076/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad KJM Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 11 2013 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2213 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+800:25+82m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+42m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1101:23+112m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2201:58+222m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+152m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+1005:35+1520m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+120m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1212:02+1510m??2459.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+313:17+42m??2530.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-814:35+010m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+815:28+112m??2658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2684.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2805.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+163m??2847.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+182m??2921.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??2985.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5010m??31247.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3704:53+393m??31360.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+125m??31397.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+472m??31504.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+352m??31574.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+3710m??31626.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+162m??31694.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+013:05+85m??31727.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2614:20+272m??31807.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:052m??31891.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:345m??31906.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5018:30+4520m??31962.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02190.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+163m??32152.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+600:05+4110m??32211.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4201:00+413m??42276.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+415m??42350.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3603:30+395m??42412.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4504:12+482m??42456.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+512m??42483.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+542m??42504.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+551m??42541.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10-2-??42572.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.