Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the shortest chains to Ahmedabad & Somnath via Kanpur & Bhopal. Demerits involve two transfers.

16080/Σ Dibrugarh - Somnath SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3583 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+1110m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+902:13+147m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2403:27+252m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1625m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+342m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+332m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3611:06+362m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3813:15+4010m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5014:20+512m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2516:25+3510m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5417:14+551m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4719:25+4415m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+3210m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4102:56+413m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4105:08+428m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3105:35+3710m??31994.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:052m??32053.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1807:15+1:242m??32100.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1309:42+1:1412m??32214.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:3813:45+1:415m??32506.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+318:45+810m??32506.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:11+162m??32516.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+202m??32545.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+192m??32559.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??32574.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??32586.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??32599.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+232m??32617.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??32629.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+262m??32648.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+312m??32658.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-522:55+410m??32689.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??32745.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1600:08+202m??42759.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1310m??42786.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+172m??42867.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??42900.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??42973.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#45/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:31+132m??42996.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:35+1616m??43047.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??43082.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??43101.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2506:43+262m??43119.02235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??43143.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??43147.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??43158.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#53|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??43212.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#54|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??43277.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??43325.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??43352.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??43394.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#58|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??43400.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??43435.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??43451.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??43471.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#62|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??43497.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#63|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??43532.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??43548.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#65|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??43579.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#66#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??43583.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.