Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16082/Σ Bangalore Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (11:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1274 km  1 xfers
#1. 16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 5
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express/16561
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+2510.035918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:07+916:08+101m2121.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations03:39245.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m11266.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m21326.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668 - Buffer: 6m
109 intermediate stations00:05516.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1121:00+225m32842.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39+4121:40+411m12893.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+322m32907.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#8%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4323:10+415m22981.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+435m131043.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+422m231087.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+461m031114.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m131135.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+4202:50+4310m031171.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1803:20+225m131200.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03+2604:04+261m231243.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#16/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50+11-231274.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.