Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

16090/Σ Trivandrum Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (14:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3363 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 7
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0210.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+715:15+75m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+815:50+82m11105.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:27+1016:30+103m11149.0248mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+119:00+15m11206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m21225.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+420:10+43m21280.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:25+521:30+55m01355.032 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+123:20+15m31411.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+400:05+42m22462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+600:55+65m12512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+601:55+65m02572.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+205:30+25m32776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  05:59+306:00+31m02809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+307:35+35m02881.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+310m02891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+12m22974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+211:36+21m121129.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+114:35+020m021268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 22m
254 intermediate stations01:151745.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m1043013.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:001m243069.012861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m243113.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#23/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m143136.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1017:58+1:101m243161.066198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m343221.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:13+1:082m343231.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:131m143251.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m143279.050382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:072m143293.049368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:48+5620:50+552m043316.046455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+49-743363.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.