Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer nagarcoil-kanyakumari 16km

16093/Σ jaipur cbe nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (15:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 3213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+132m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1721:40+2310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3523:00+3510m??1240.073256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2900:02+273m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+262m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:49+232m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2201:29+222m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1302:50+2225m??2465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1110m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+192m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1605:55+152m??2666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-606:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+907:10+215m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:15+215m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3611:01+372m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4212:13+422m??2990.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+4112:56+422m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2714:10+3010m??21094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+372m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+412m??21204.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3216:50+352m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1015m??21303.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21373.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4719:29+472m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:28+595m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+702:20+1210m??31754.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-106:50+25m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+110:10+725m??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+292m??32254.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??32315.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+142m??32399.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+335m??32520.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+3116:00+315m??32579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+3016:45+302m??32629.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+7-??32680.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+1??32680.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+132m??32731.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+921:00+155m??32781.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#43%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??32831.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??32846.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3323:10+325m??32920.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+365m??42982.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+402m??43025.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m??43052.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m??43074.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+2402:50+2110m??43110.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1903:20+225m??43139.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:04+211m??43181.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50+12-??43213.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.