Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Delhi people going to Rameswaram

16094/Σ New Delhi - Rameswaram Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (19:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45-??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:27-5m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54-23:59-5m??1702.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??21086.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??21294.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57-11:02-5m??21537.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21745.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10--??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15-??32176.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??32201.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??32232.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43-20:45-2m??32267.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m??32335.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25-22:26-1m??32381.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??32420.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27-23:28-1m??32437.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#17|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??42457.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??42488.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??42527.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??42577.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??42630.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??42656.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??42667.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??42672.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|KALKallal05:19-05:20-1m??42685.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??42708.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#27|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??42728.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??42752.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#29|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??42788.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??42824.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??42831.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15--??42842.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.