Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Head quarters conection

161/Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1155 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+214:30+41m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1815:35+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+192m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+222m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+302m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+332m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1818:40+205m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+325m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??1306.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:05+1222:15+1210m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  00:01+2200:02+231m??2434.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:26+252m??2457.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+302m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??2585.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2591.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+255m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2727.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+162m??2791.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+12-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+0??2796.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+408:12+42m??2800.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1008:23+102m??2810.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+908:35+101m??2819.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+908:52+91m??2839.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+809:18+82m??2866.082812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m??2900.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+510:30+122m??2941.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+192m??2958.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??2974.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??21001.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+162m??21026.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+182m??21043.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??21050.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+202m??21065.056129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+182m??21087.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+1913:25+192m??21114.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+182m??21150.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+8-??21155.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.