Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

16100/Σ Tuticorin Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 562 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22669/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 37m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 15h 28m
#2. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# 6
 M WT S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/22669
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:35+0110.0215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  22:38+022:39+01m111.01288mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  22:42+522:43+51m017.04415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-523:30-15m0131.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m0267.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:21-1m0289.06065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:49-1m32116.051107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  01:40-01:45-5m12159.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m02221.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02295.062120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m12310.065156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m22360.077174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615 - Buffer: 10m
71 intermediate stations15:20101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+4320:40+445m22461.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4121:25+412m12511.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#15/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:40+34-62562.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.