Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week fast chain

16101/Σ Tirupati Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (23:55)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+515:30+52m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+815:58+82m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1416:35+192m??1105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1919:40+203m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+275m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+921:00+155m??1369.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1420.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??1434.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3323:10+325m??1508.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+365m??2570.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+402m??2614.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m??2641.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m??2662.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+2402:50+2110m??2698.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1903:20+225m??2727.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:04+211m??2770.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50+12-??2801.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.