Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

16102/Σ Tirupati tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (23:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22670/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W FS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0310.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+415:30+32m2142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m0172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1216:35+172m41105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+2019:40+213m01310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+265m21369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/22670 - Buffer: 6m
32 intermediate stations00:15101.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m12470.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m12521.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m32535.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m02609.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m33671.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m23715.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m03742.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m03763.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+003:15+935m03799.07470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  03:34+1003:35+101m03823.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m13829.069mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#18/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  03:55+0-13830.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.