Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Rameshwaram with good buffer time at MS/Chennai Egmore

16103/Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Aug 13 2013 (01:37)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+235m??142.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)21:57+2422:00+233m??189.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2422:40+262m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+400:10+185m??2181.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+142m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-507:10+35m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1107:25+171m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2632.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+182m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3708:35+382m??2700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+372m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+811:10+1910m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+422m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+302m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+172m??21058.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-716:50+510m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+122m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??21275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+0??31275.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+419:45+42m??31300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??31331.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1320:45+122m??31366.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1521:50+2710m??31434.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+4222:26+431m??31480.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4523:08+491m??31519.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5323:28+551m??31536.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5500:02+1:031m??41556.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1500:32+1:152m??41587.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2301:02+1:242m??41626.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1110m??41676.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+152m??41729.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1704:30+212m??41755.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??41766.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??41771.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|KALKallal05:19+1605:20+161m??41784.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??41807.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-606:35+65m??41827.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+807:00+242m??41851.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3307:30+305m??41887.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+322m??41923.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??41930.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-10-??41941.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.