Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings in case we do not get reservation for direct train

16104/Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Aug 13 2013 (09:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1604 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+7??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+123:45+65m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+145m??263.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+202m??270.06430mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+352m??2124.06061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4902:05+492m??2172.01972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+82m??2185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2224.064291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3405:20+3610m??2341.073160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0505:57+1:082m??2384.086184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1806:55+1:195m??2460.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#12%--%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•08:15+5708:40+1:0525m??2524.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#13%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2609:17+1:2710m??2557.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3610:12+1:362m??2621.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:02+1:312m??2673.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:5853.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)14:00+1914:25+2625m??2726.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1315:30+155m??2764.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3217:27+322m??2898.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2519:50+2510m??21029.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4520:53+443m??21107.055288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:37+2122:40+243m??21203.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+2523:45+265m??21282.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+2310m??31420.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+535m??31604.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12110
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#25/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+2??31604.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+1006:20+92m??31629.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+132m??31646.051551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+107:10+23m??31677.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+307:18+32m??31683.073560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+608:00+75m??31728.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#31/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+152m??31742.059293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+1009:40+92m??31809.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)09:59-10:01-2m??31827.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+210:25+22m??31852.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:45+7-??31861.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.