Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity, ample waiting time

16107/Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Aug 13 2013 (19:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2398 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+708:29+112m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+820m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+162m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2011:08+202m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2212:02+2810m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2313:28+242m??1427.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:35+1510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??1693.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+152m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 5h 18m
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2201:00+233m??2734.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#15/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+1:3002:00+1:255m??2801.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40+4602:45+415m??2816.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+312m??2866.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3304:30+343m??2939.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+5810m??21123.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5308:45+525m??21262.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+810:35+95m??21341.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:55+113m??21436.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-814:00+320m??21515.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:47+162m??21645.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+155m??21780.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1818:35+1510m??21817.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+920:35+915m??21928.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??22060.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3423:32+352m??22132.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2901:03+2410m??32233.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+16-??32398.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.