Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16112/Σ Vijayawada Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 13 2013 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12711
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#2/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??131.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+141m??154.0738mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:08+181m??174.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+221m??189.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+211m??1139.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2508:27+251m??1167.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??1205.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+281m??1221.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:29+291m??1255.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+22m??1294.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??1322.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??1349.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+7-??1431.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+1??1431.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+272m??1500.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+292m??1561.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1629.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+818:40+92m??1645.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m??1766.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+295m??1825.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??1875.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+173m??1926.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+175m??2982.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+142m??21057.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+215m??21128.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+293m??21188.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+371m??21206.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4204:37+431m??21214.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4304:48+451m??21223.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4905:00+501m??21236.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+462m??21243.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4706:00+475m??21284.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4706:25+481m??21308.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+20-??21349.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.