Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN

16115/Σ COMBATORE - KOZHIKODE NIGHT CONNECTION TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Aug 14 2013 (10:09)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??16.066401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10-19:30-20m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??2100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??2112.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??2130.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:31-19:32-1m??2136.0746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??2145.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??2153.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??2161.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??2176.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??2186.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??2211.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??2233.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??2245.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??2255.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#28/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  22:30--??2275.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.