Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer time at Old delhi-new delhi. This is good connection to go to Tirupati

1612/Σ hanumangarh to tirupati via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (15:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3652 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+620:45+72m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+102m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+422:35+75m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??1229.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+2023:53+212m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:18+242m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+101:55+330m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1602:25+162m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:42+182m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2002:57+202m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+202m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2203:24+232m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+252m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2604:02+262m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  04:28+2604:30+272m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+252m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2905:54+302m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1606:32+172m??2608.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+242m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+2007:45+1430m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??2618.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2013:21+203m??2759.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+225m??2813.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??2931.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2817:52+2712m??21029.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21182.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+455m??21321.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+265m??21413.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m??31711.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??31787.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??31906.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??31919.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??32061.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??32163.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??32370.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??32626.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??32664.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??32747.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??32757.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??32829.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??32862.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??42946.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??43067.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??43126.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??43177.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??43227.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??43283.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??43314.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??43358.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??43413.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??43432.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??43467.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??43492.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??43510.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??43518.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??43527.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??43539.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??43547.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??43588.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??43611.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??43650.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??43652.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.