Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16124/Σ kurnool gtl shirdi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 15 2013 (14:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57425/Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57425
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:40+1:19??10.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:42+009:43+01m??12.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??13.012499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#4/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.019519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#6/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2310:00+1:261m??17.057522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3210:08+1:341m??114.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:23+1:331m??120.090581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  10:34+1:3610:35+1:431m??137.066579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10!%%!%KOTTKottur (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??139.070590mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??141.0104606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#12!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+1:4810:48+1:521m??152.063650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  11:01+1:5211:02+1:581m??165.061566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:5711:18+1:581m??181.017555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:451m??188.068543mSCR509301, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!%%!%YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1102.014509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4012:20+1:475m??1106.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  12:22+012:23+01m??1108.063502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  12:34+1:4912:35+1:501m??1120.087422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??1124.075407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5412:45+2:031m??1130.080388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  12:53+2:0812:54+2:111m??1141.077373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KXI•Kurumurthi (1 PFs)•  12:58-12:59-1m??1146.071363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1155.019348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  13:23+2:0313:24+2:061m??1160.061328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??1166.029310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  13:38+2:0413:39+2:081m??1169.068308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1173.039295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  13:56+2:0513:57+2:081m??1181.070328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  14:04+2:1214:05+2:131m??1189.078327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??1196.020332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  14:22+2:0614:23+2:101m??1200.062330mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  14:36+2:1314:37+2:191m??1213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1227.048312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  14:55+2:1814:56+2:181m??1229.013309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  15:30+1:5515:35+1:585m??1237.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??1239.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  15:50+2:0115:51+2:021m??1247.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  16:00+2:0316:01+2:041m??1259.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+2:021m??1271.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:24+1:091m??1281.015376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:5617:10+2:475m??1291.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  17:19+2:5717:20+3:051m??1301.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  17:29+3:0917:30+3:121m??1310.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+3:1217:40+3:171m??1317.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46/--/EDDEdduladoddi  17:54+3:1317:55+3:191m??1325.035476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47/--/TGLTuggali  18:09+3:1618:10+3:291m??1333.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:24+3:4618:25+4:051m??1348.031486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1352.08470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#50/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2:21-??1359.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m??1359.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m??1411.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#53/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1452.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#54/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??1481.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#55/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:05+215m??2588.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#56%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+202m??2625.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2704:00+3010m??2738.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#58/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:2410m??2925.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:50+553m??21009.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2110:45+361m??21096.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+14-??21113.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.