Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16128/Σ cochin Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 15 2013 (22:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1346 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 27m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+923:24+93m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2400:13+243m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+102:05+45m??2149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+165m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+202m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+305:20+75m??2306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+135m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+172m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+25m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1010:07+141m??2603.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5912:30+680m??2675.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1913:25+1835m??2685.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-215:52+27m??2768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+153m??2768.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+271m??2806.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+321m??2841.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3720:30+381m??2857.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4120:55+421m??2895.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3621:27+381m??2923.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+441m??2973.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4522:15+451m??2988.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4822:33+481m??21008.0328mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+402m??21030.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2200:15+3014m??31056.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3900:56+401m??31098.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+501m??31130.064108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5501:41+551m??31151.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5901:58+591m??31169.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5502:21+551m??31190.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:51+541m??31227.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1205:20+135m??31337.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+14-??31346.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.