Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer time

1613/Σ Dehradun-Jyotirling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 14 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ VG/Viramgam Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttranchal Express/19566
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1407:50+535m??152.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+708:42+102m??193.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-1310:05+22m??1126.083274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+810:27+92m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+102m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3611:36+382m??1233.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+4211:54+422m??1252.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m??1280.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+1:0313:25+1:0515m??1305.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  13:50+1:1513:52+1:152m??1311.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:172m??1320.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2114:27+1:212m??1337.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:3015:22+1:302m??1389.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:3415:58+1:342m??1437.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3316:23+1:363m??1463.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:3719:10+1:3615m??1614.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:40+1:1610m??1749.076 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#19!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2122:23+1:232m??1801.061 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32155.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:1900:57+1:212m??2956.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1702:45+1:2110m??21054.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#22!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+1:072m??21107.084 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:2204:33+1:232m??21136.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:2604:47+1:282m??21150.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:2305:15+1:232m??21172.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#26|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3107:15+345m??21237.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+52m??21237.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??21302.089 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3511:10+342m??21350.069 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+452m??21377.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2513:07+257m??21419.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#32|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1913:40+232m??21424.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+282m??21460.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+3014:39+332m??21476.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3510m??21496.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#36|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+392m??21521.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#37|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+402m??21557.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+432m??21573.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#39|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3517:35+2810m??21604.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#40#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21608.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.