Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16131/Σ bidar hyb trivandrum w/6days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 16 2013 (11:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 164 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1566 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.079 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??132.092 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+151m??146.046 SCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+008:27+22m??191.0100 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+908:45+91m??1120.036576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+109:20+11m??1140.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+109:30+11m??1154.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+109:40+11m??1158.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25-3-??1164.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??1164.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+411:45+45m??1173.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??1186.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+241m??1283.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+271m??1321.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m??1359.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2615:21+301m??1381.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2815:56+291m??1412.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1117:20+1320m??1455.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#19%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+152m??1480.049 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+2418:38+261m??1502.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2818:56+291m??1523.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+3119:09+321m??1538.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2119:59+222m??1587.084 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3020:20+301m??1615.098 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??1704.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+272m??1742.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2823:55+3110m??1826.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??2836.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4901:25+501m??2908.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m??2940.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m??21025.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??21080.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m??21145.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m??21205.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??21255.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m??21306.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m??21361.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m??21393.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+2111:10+4210m??21405.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+4111:55+413m??21438.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+5512:42+552m??21493.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+4713:25+525m??21510.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0514:38+1:103m??21570.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:1915:00+1:192m??21588.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:2115:10+1:221m??21596.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2215:20+1:232m??21605.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2415:30+1:241m??21617.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1515:45+1:152m??21625.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  15:59+1:1816:00+1:191m??21638.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+1:1216:55+1:123m??21666.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+1:1417:15+1:141m??21689.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-??21730.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.