Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16132/Σ Hyderabad GTL Kanniakumari daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 16 2013 (12:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10+0210.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+723:21+71m216.040529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+151m2110.053547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m1124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+191m2245.068576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1800:32+192m2273.090 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:01+311m22115.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+301m22133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+3001:35+301m22140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:45+301m12148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+301m12161.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1502:25+151m22170.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+2403:02+251m12197.059406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+212m12223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+2103:50+211m12246.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:19+1404:20+171m12266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+172m12291.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+272m12320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+341m02333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m22361.039421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:20+607:30+2810m32413.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 17m
236 intermediate stations00:55584.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m34997.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m041025.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m041073.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m041101.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m041142.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m141182.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m141221.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m041233.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m041266.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m341307.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m141317.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m241359.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m241389.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m341422.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+619:30+162m041506.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+2521:05+263m141627.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+335m241686.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+322m141737.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+305m241787.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m251843.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m051874.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:25+261m151901.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2402:53+263m151918.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m051942.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+311m151948.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:42+3503:43+421m051964.03217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:00+3804:02+382m151973.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:00+1005:10+1610m251990.0209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+151m051999.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:35+2806:38+373m252050.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:58+4806:59+481m052067.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:09+511m352075.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:21+512m152084.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+491m352097.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4907:47+492m052105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  08:01+5108:02+511m052118.03413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+345m152145.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:09+351m052158.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+361m052169.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m052178.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+381m052181.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m052207.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+435m252210.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#65/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:35+4910:36+511m052227.05329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:50+5110:51+551m052240.01847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#67/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+481m052248.05923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+511m152263.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#69/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+465m152281.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#70%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+41-152297.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.