Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16136/Σ Bidar SC Nizamuddin weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (16:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 164 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -06:50-??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??132.092634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#3|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??146.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??191.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1120.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1140.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/==/SNF•Sanathnagar (3 PFs)•  09:29-09:30-1m??1154.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??1158.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  10:25--??1164.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45-??1164.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??1296.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??1531.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m??1739.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??21129.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??21421.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:54404.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25--??21825.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.