Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16144/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar SC CSTMumbai daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+0310.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+1912:10+201m2114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+2612:19+271m0128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+321m2139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+321m0148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43+012:44+01m1152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:50+361m2158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+431m2172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+4413:20+451m2190.091229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+4913:30+501m01103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m01108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+4213:52+431m01112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+471m21129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+4814:16+491m11141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+365m21165.075290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21+4415:22+441m11185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:41+4915:42+501m11213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+421m11227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+3716:32+371m11250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+12-51297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+241297.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m21303.052529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:13+221m11321.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+212m21370.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+271m21412.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+51m11445.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+71m11458.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:00+800:01+141m12467.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+125m22482.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1401:03+151m12492.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+203m32519.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+292m12569.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1503:50+1910m32632.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+292m32711.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+331m12729.074548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+392m12745.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#37/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+192m12791.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+407:35+75m52819.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+101m12840.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+131m12866.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m22894.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m12958.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m02962.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22986.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m621032.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m621075.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+7-1021084.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.