Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16145/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KCG Bangalore City daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 16 2013 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00-310.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m2114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18-12:19-1m0128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m2139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m0148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m1152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m2158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m2172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m2190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m01103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m01108.022224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m01112.078219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m21129.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m11141.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m21165.075290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m11185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m11213.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#18/==/ALER•Aler (2 PFs)•  16:04-16:05-1m11227.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m11250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45--51297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05-41297.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)19:52-19:53-1m01349.091650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#23!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m21385.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m21403.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m11478.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m21534.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m21588.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#28/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m12643.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m12700.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12733.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21-03:22-1m12775.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m12813.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m12836.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#34%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m32876.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m22897.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m12917.020 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m12919.010 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25--32924.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.