Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16145/Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KCG Bangalore City daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 16 2013 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+2310.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+221m2114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)12:18+2812:19+281m0128.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:27+3312:28+331m2139.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m0148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:43+3312:44+331m1152.078169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:50+361m2158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+421m2172.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+421m2190.091 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  13:29+4613:30+471m01103.037 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  13:39+4713:40+471m01109.019 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  13:51+3913:52+401m01112.078 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  14:05+4314:06+441m21129.080 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  14:15+4614:16+471m11141.033251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+385m21165.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  15:21+3615:22+361m11185.089343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/ZN•Jangaon (2 PFs)•  15:41+3815:42+391m11213.039382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m11228.053368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:31+3016:32+301m11250.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+40-51297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+041297.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#22!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2320:19+222m21385.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+2120:38+212m21403.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+271m11478.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+162m21533.054293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+623:40+175m21588.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+341m12643.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+322m12700.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m12733.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2603:22+281m12775.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+362m12813.061636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m12836.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#33%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m32876.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m22896.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+421m12916.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+542m12919.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+47-32923.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.