Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ac class

16151/Σ hwh-dbrg ac class ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Aug 17 2013 (07:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22309/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 913 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express/22309
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:11+1600:13+172m??295.06537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#3/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+2101:59+212m??2207.03940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations03:11124.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-705:20+010m??2331.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3906:31+392m??2422.07838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:15+4907:17+502m??2479.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#7%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:42+5007:44+502m??2510.04569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1656.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+22-??2566.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+912:05+320m??2566.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+202m??2692.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??2710.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+192m??2789.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#13%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??2817.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2119:25+2025m??2973.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#15!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+4121:35+412m??21109.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3422:32+352m??21154.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#17|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3823:08+382m??21186.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4123:52+417m??21223.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+402:35+910m??31331.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1503:27+152m??31385.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+122m??31438.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#22|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1-??31479.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.