Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16153/Σ Nagarsol NED Santragachi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 17 2013 (13:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57541/Nagarsol - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 2
S      
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)/57541
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -05:20+2210.041 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  05:29+805:30+121m016.0146585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:39+1505:40+181m0128.082 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  05:49+2105:50+221m0140.035 SCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+221m0146.041524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+251m0155.041 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7 POZPotul (1 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m1161.099 SCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#8|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  06:34+2706:35+311m1176.025575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+255m0189.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+251m1195.025594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+191m0199.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:50+251m01113.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+321m01132.041523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+262m01151.063 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+301m01161.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  08:54+3208:55+341m01171.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  09:04+3609:05+401m01182.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  09:09+4009:10+401m01188.024455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+341m01196.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|UPR•Usmanpur (1 PFs)•  09:39+3509:40+361m01205.060 SCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  09:49+3609:50+381m01214.030442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+361m11223.062435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  10:19+3710:20+421m01233.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  10:29+4110:30+501m01238.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+571m01247.019426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+591m01253.08440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2813.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-712:30+422m11266.042412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:44+4212:45+471m11276.093403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:49+5312:50+1:051m11282.037405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+1:0114:00+1:0050m01294.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+471m11304.030391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#32!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  14:49+3814:50+391m01313.072391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+391m01318.015371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  15:20+32-01325.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+012325.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+02m12347.044 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+017:00+01m02405.061404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m02464.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35+019:40+05m12510.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m02531.036230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#41|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m02597.026212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#42/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m12610.064 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:25+001:45+020m33771.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#44/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+003:23+02m23901.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+005:25+05m431036.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m331073.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:05+015m131183.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+011:07+02m331387.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:22+012:27+105m431489.068198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#50/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:56+014:03+07m031590.072234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#51/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+015:00+05m331652.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:50+016:55+05m631785.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#53/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+0-431893.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.