Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16153/Σ Nagarsol NED Santragachi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (13:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 57541/Nagarsol - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1571 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
S      
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)/57541
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -05:20+2??10.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  05:29+805:30+121m??16.0145585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:39+1505:40+171m??128.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+221m??141.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+231m??146.041524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+261m??155.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??167.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  06:34+2706:35+301m??176.025575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+305m??189.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+161m??195.025594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:34+2307:35+261m??199.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:49+2507:50+331m??1113.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+421m??1133.041523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+392m??1152.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  08:44+4008:45+451m??1161.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+491m??1171.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  09:04+5109:05+541m??1182.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1189.024454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  09:29+4609:30+501m??1196.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  09:39+5109:40+551m??1205.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  09:49+5809:50+1:011m??1214.030442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+581m??1224.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  10:19+5910:20+1:041m??1233.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  10:29+1:0410:30+1:131m??1239.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  10:39+1:0810:40+1:141m??1248.019425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  10:59+1:0311:00+1:191m??1254.08439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+412:30+482m??1266.042411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  12:44+5012:45+521m??1276.093403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  12:49+1:0012:50+1:111m??1282.037405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+1:0714:00+5850m??1295.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+431m??1304.030391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  14:49+3014:50+321m??1314.072391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1319.015371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  15:20+8-??1325.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2325.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3015:40+392m??2347.044378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+2817:00+371m??2405.061404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??2464.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-919:40+55m??2510.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28+120:30+52m??2531.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1522:55+12m??2610.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:25-501:45+020m??3771.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+603:23+62m??3901.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+85m??31036.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+910m??31073.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+815m??31184.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2411:07+252m??31388.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+4112:39+3815m??31489.080198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+3814:02+377m??31590.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5314:55+545m??31653.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:0516:55+1:105m??31788.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#52/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+37-??31896.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.