Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16157/Σ Kolhapur SUR Secunderabad w/6 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 17 2013 (18:32)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 650 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1001:20+115m2247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m1293.076637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+52m12109.040668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+42m12154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-205:00+110m12184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+005:30+12m12214.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:58+006:00+182m22237.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:30+6-22316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 8m
36 intermediate stations09:100.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+253m13316.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m13429.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m33466.088431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m13536.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m13578.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+1213:40+121m13645.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+2-23650.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.