Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Krishna [Nellore-tpty] - haripriya combo for ongole/Nellore people this is useful for psgrs frm ongole/Nellore not for adilabad-bza people

16158/Σ Nellore RU Kolhapur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 17 2013 (19:05)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 13m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-00:05-15m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??2182.066384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01-01:02-1m??2211.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2221.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45-06:05-20m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2417.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2424.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2458.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2464.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??2481.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2490.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??2495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??2507.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2523.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2543.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??2553.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??2583.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??2598.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??2613.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#32/==/GLA•Garla (2 PFs)•  09:35-09:36-1m??2633.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??2638.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??2661.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m??2689.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2706.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??2721.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#38/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??2746.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55-13:15-20m??2761.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2773.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??2783.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??2793.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??2814.0699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m??2835.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??2850.0588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??2858.0769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??2870.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??2885.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??2900.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??2918.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??2928.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??2965.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??2982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21016.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21024.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21055.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21074.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21090.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21115.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21138.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??21138.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21179.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#64/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??21192.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??21203.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21213.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#67/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??21224.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#68/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21264.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#69/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??31287.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#70/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??31303.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#71/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??31319.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31344.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#73/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??31372.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#74/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??31420.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#75/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??31448.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#76%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31498.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#77%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??31531.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#78%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??31563.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#79|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??31591.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#80|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??31648.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#81|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??31706.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#82|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??31726.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#83|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??31763.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#84|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??31797.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#85!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??31822.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#86!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??31848.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#87!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??31906.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#88!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??31935.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#89!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??31952.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#90!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-15:15-20m??31985.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#91|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??32012.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#92|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35--??32032.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.