Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Daltonganj weekly link

16162/Σ Pune Daltonganj Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Aug 17 2013 (19:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+6??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+512:20+2215m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2214:00+223m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+132m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:25+115m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2619:50+3210m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+185m??1636.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+423:10+65m??1715.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-400:35+33m??2810.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-802:05+210m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+203:53+72m??21019.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1605:13+172m??21124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+706:05+95m??21154.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+155m??21191.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1308:55+1115m??21302.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+1709:44+172m??21355.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1712:07+202m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1313:40+1210m??21607.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+4-??21772.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21772.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-621:30+25m??21832.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+322:30+45m??21885.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+423:00+1110m??21890.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:24+255m??21909.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+3223:48+332m??21938.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+311m??31945.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:32+415m??31973.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4301:04+405m??32006.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+445m??32046.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3502:27+355m??32073.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#31/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1110m??32107.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2103:54+212m??32123.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1804:12+182m??32135.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m??32147.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+1904:34+222m??32154.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+192m??32161.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1904:57+212m??32169.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+2105:04+230m??32183.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+2105:07+212m??32185.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+232m??32188.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+2105:20+210m??32191.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#42/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+2005:43+262m??32205.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3405:54+342m??32211.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3106:09+312m??32228.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+342m??32254.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+362m??32276.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3606:58+362m??32285.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??32297.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20+4807:21+471m??32305.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1608:12+2510m??32331.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2008:41+221m??32344.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+26-??32349.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.