Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Nagpur - Bhubaneswar --- fastest weekly chain

16164/Σ Indore - Nagpur - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 17 2013 (19:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+422:11+62m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56-222:58+32m??175.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+223:51+42m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43-801:50+137m??2223.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+603:20+95m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+312m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3205:28+322m??2439.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+342m??2462.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3706:34+382m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+492m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+0-??2607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:40+1314:00+2120m??2607.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??2737.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+3310m??2915.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3015m??21026.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+422m??21079.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??21158.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:30+4023:50+3820m??21230.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2501:00+1:3420m??31279.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:22+522m??31436.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??31448.06772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0205:22+1:022m??31496.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:25+1:095m??31553.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:09-??31581.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.