Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and fast connectivity of Maharastra with Kerala

16166/Σ Pune Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 17 2013 (23:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1454 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2413:52+241m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3314:20+335m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+165m??1120.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52203.0
#10%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:02+5922:04+1:022m??1323.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:215m??1398.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.0
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2601:54+1:272m??2527.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1402:52+1:152m??2577.03718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4904:35+5210m??2634.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+482m??2694.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#16%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:20+5807:22+1:012m??2804.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+5508:58+572m??2885.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+1:0310:25+1:1110m??2948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+1:1011:10+1:102m??2995.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+1:0012:25+1:005m??21081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  12:43+1:0612:45+1:062m??21102.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:45+1:185m??21170.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1714:25+1:172m??21212.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5415:35+1:035m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+1:0116:20+1:013m??21290.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??21361.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+502m??21421.08618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:03+1:1020:05+1:092m??21447.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:17+1:102m??21456.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+1:0020:50+1:002m??21476.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:25+1:022m??21517.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#32/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00+25-??21574.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.