Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Yesvantpur with Trivandrum via Arsikere-Hassan-Mangalore

16168/Σ Yesvantpur-Trivandrum (via Hassan-Mangalore) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 18 2013 (08:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1510.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m018.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m0122.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#4|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+181m0167.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:39+201m0183.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (2 PFs)  08:55+2008:56+201m0198.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m01133.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+1609:41+161m01141.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#9|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+215m11174.042 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+1411:45+2310m11216.021906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:20+2914:30+2810m11272.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m11314.03996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#13|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m11338.02124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55-317:30+1635m21357.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 14m
324 intermediate stations00:20253.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m23610.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m13743.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m33832.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m63919.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m13952.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+285m141026.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m141083.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:23+423m141167.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+18-141231.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.