Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Yesvantpur with Trivandrum via Arsikere-Hassan-Mangalore

16168/Σ Yesvantpur-Trivandrum (via Hassan-Mangalore) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 18 2013 (08:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 979 km  1 xfers
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??18.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1207:39+121m??122.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#4|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m??167.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m??183.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+2208:56+241m??198.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#7|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+231m??1132.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+2509:41+251m??1141.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#9|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+295m??1174.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+2211:40+405m??1216.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5214:30+585m??1272.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+542m??1314.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+572m??1338.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55+2018:00+2765m??1357.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:50+2510m??1357.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+822:58+153m??1490.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+700:18+103m??2579.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+501:40+165m??2665.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1102:30+133m??2699.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+115m??2773.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+132m??2830.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+272m??2914.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-3-??2979.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.