Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer can refresh at kcg and have breakfast this can use after inauguration 3.40 am is not an odd time at kcg

16169/Σ Yeswantpur KCG Akola triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 18 2013 (14:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1614:50+262m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+3715:45+372m??173.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+342m??196.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+318:30+95m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+152m??1209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+192m??1266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+235m??1321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+362m??1376.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+201m??2431.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+242m??2443.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+422m??2506.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+412m??2524.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+452m??2560.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+2-??2612.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2612.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+407:20+61m??2617.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??2621.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1507:46+171m??2631.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2641.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1508:11+221m??2645.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+221m??2683.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2408:53+251m??2689.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3009:01+301m??2699.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1309:47+132m??2726.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+155m??2778.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??2807.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+2011:33+211m??2817.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+912:10+111m??2847.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+212m??2866.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+2113:25+275m??2889.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4420m??2919.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5314:55+4511m??2941.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#34|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4715:45+471m??21000.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m??21048.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#36|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-3-??21127.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.